The High Life 2021 – Results

130km RESULTS

CLASS Start Morning Loop Start Start – CP1 CP1 Weecher Reservoir CP1 – CP2 CP2 Ilkley Moor CP2 – CP3 CP3 Skipton CP3 – CP4 CP4 Addingham CP4 – CP5 CP5 Timble Ings CP5 – CP7 CP7 Stainburn Forest CP7 – FIN Finish Night Loop Night Loop TIME
1 1 Mark Chryssanthou M 06:18:00 02:59:00 09:17:00 01:45:00 11:02:00 00:56:00 11:58:00 01:58:00 13:56:00 01:14:00 15:10:00 01:48:00 16:58:00 01:32:00 18:30:00 02:06:00 20:36:00 04:43:10 01:19:10 19:01:10
2 3 John Levesconte M 06:18:00 02:51:00 09:09:00 01:49:00 10:58:00 01:02:00 12:00:00 02:04:00 14:04:00 01:12:00 15:16:00 02:02:00 17:18:00 01:41:00 18:59:00 02:08:00 21:07:00 04:48:12 01:55:12 19:37:12

105km RESULTS

CLASS Start Morning Loop Start Start – CP1 CP1 Weecher Reservoir CP1 – CP2 CP2 Ilkley Moor CP2 – CP3 CP3 Skipton CP3 – CP4 CP4 Addingham CP4 – CP5 CP5 Timble Ings CP5 – CP7 CP7 Stainburn Forest CP7 – FIN Finish TIME
1 12 Anthony Pratt M 06:18:00 02:56:00 09:14:00 01:50:00 11:04:00 00:55:00 11:59:00 02:05:00 14:04:00 01:15:00 15:19:00 01:51:00 17:10:00 01:35:00 18:45:00 02:01:16 20:46:16 14:28:16
2 11 Nicola Forwood F 06:18:00 02:55:00 09:13:00 02:03:00 11:16:00 01:06:00 12:22:00 02:33:00 14:55:00 01:29:00 16:24:00 02:21:00 18:45:00 01:56:00 20:41:00 02:19:05 23:00:05 16:42:05
3 2 Imtiaz Ilahi MV50 06:18:00 03:30:00 09:48:00 02:34:00 12:22:00 01:19:00 13:41:00 02:49:00 16:30:00 01:35:00 18:05:00 02:32:00 20:37:00 01:52:00 22:29:00 03:02:17 01:31:17 19:13:17
4 4 Kev Limon MV50 06:18:00 03:16:00 09:34:00 02:25:00 11:59:00 01:27:00 13:26:00 02:54:00 16:20:00 01:41:00 18:01:00 02:35:00 20:36:00 02:28:00 23:04:00 03:50:11 02:54:11 20:36:11

80km RESULTS

CLASS Start Start – CP1 CP1 Weecher Reservoir CP1 – CP2 CP2 Ilkley Moor CP2 – CP3 CP3 Skipton CP3 – CP4 CP4 Addingham CP4 – CP5 CP5 Timble Ings CP5 – CP7 CP7 Stainburn Forest CP7 – FIN Finish TIME
1 26 Stephen Kirk M 08:23:00 01:26:00 09:49:00 00:41:00 10:30:00 01:35:00 12:05:00 00:56:00 13:01:00 01:27:00 14:28:00 01:12:00 15:40:00 01:29:03 17:09:03 08:46:03
2 28 Robert Smith M 08:23:00 01:35:00 09:58:00 00:47:00 10:45:00 01:48:00 12:33:00 01:04:00 13:37:00 01:47:00 15:24:00 01:22:00 16:46:00 01:54:12 18:40:12 10:17:12
2 24 Will Jones M 08:23:00 01:35:00 09:58:00 00:47:00 10:45:00 01:48:00 12:33:00 01:04:00 13:37:00 01:47:00 15:24:00 01:22:00 16:46:00 01:54:12 18:40:12 10:17:12
4 27 Graham Robertson MV50 08:23:00 01:42:00 10:05:00 00:53:00 10:58:00 02:12:00 13:10:00 01:13:00 14:23:00 02:09:00 16:32:00 01:51:00 18:23:00 02:40:07 21:03:07 12:40:07
5 21 Adam Chambers M 08:23:00 01:43:00 10:06:00 00:56:00 11:02:00 02:10:00 13:12:00 01:32:00 14:44:00 02:11:00 16:55:00 01:55:00 18:50:00 03:08:47 21:58:47 13:35:47
DNF 22 Collette Flaherty F

50km RESULTS

CLASS Start Start – CP1 CP1 Weecher Reservoir CP1 – CP2 CP2 Ilkley Moor CP2 – CP4 CP4 Addingham CP4 – CP5 CP5 Timble Ings CP5 – CP6 CP6 Lindley Wood Reservoir CP6 – FIN FINSH TIME
1 65 Sam Tansley M 08:30:00 01:24:00 09:54:00 00:42:00 10:36:00 00:39:00 11:15:00 01:17:00 12:32:00 00:36:00 13:08:00 00:55:10 14:03:10 05:33:10
2 41 James Bareham M 08:30:00 01:24:00 09:54:00 00:42:00 10:36:00 00:39:00 11:15:00 01:24:00 12:39:00 00:41:00 13:20:00 00:57:21 14:17:21 05:47:21
3 69 Mark Webster MV50 08:30:00 01:26:00 09:56:00 00:43:00 10:39:00 00:47:00 11:26:00 01:32:00 12:58:00 00:45:00 13:43:00 01:03:33 14:46:33 06:16:33
4 71 Phil Whitham MV50 08:30:00 01:33:00 10:03:00 00:48:00 10:51:00 00:46:00 11:37:00 01:30:00 13:07:00 00:41:00 13:48:00 01:05:55 14:53:55 06:23:55
5 59 Elly Roberts F 08:30:00 01:34:00 10:04:00 00:50:00 10:54:00 00:49:00 11:43:00 01:36:00 13:19:00 00:43:00 14:02:00 01:06:47 15:08:47 06:38:47
6 72 Ian Winstanley MV50 08:30:00 01:40:00 10:10:00 00:52:00 11:02:00 00:46:00 11:48:00 01:39:00 13:27:00 00:44:00 14:11:00 01:12:16 15:23:16 06:53:16
7 67 Ady Warner MV50 08:30:00 01:40:00 10:10:00 00:46:00 10:56:00 00:47:00 11:43:00 01:43:00 13:26:00 00:53:00 14:19:00 01:26:26 15:45:26 07:15:26
8 54 Will Mendrek M 08:30:00 01:40:00 10:10:00 00:46:00 10:56:00 00:52:00 11:48:00 01:51:00 13:39:00 00:58:00 14:37:00 01:16:34 15:53:34 07:23:34
9 45 Russell Brooks M 08:30:00 01:42:00 10:12:00 00:52:00 11:04:00 00:56:00 12:00:00 01:43:00 13:43:00 00:49:00 14:32:00 01:24:12 15:56:12 07:26:12
10 56 Louise Mort F 08:30:00 01:43:00 10:13:00 00:54:00 11:07:00 00:53:00 12:00:00 01:45:00 13:45:00 00:54:00 14:39:00 01:17:20 15:56:20 07:26:20
11 49 Stuart James M 08:30:00 01:45:00 10:15:00 00:55:00 11:10:00 00:52:00 12:02:00 01:49:00 13:51:00 00:51:00 14:42:00 01:16:12 15:58:12 07:28:12
12 51 Chris Kirton M 08:30:00 01:44:00 10:14:00 00:55:00 11:09:00 00:50:00 11:59:00 01:55:00 13:54:00 00:49:00 14:43:00 01:16:01 15:59:01 07:29:01
13 47 David Coulthard MV50 08:30:00 01:42:00 10:12:00 00:54:00 11:06:00 00:56:00 12:02:00 01:55:00 13:57:00 00:50:00 14:47:00 01:20:21 16:07:21 07:37:21
14 42 Christopher Beattie MV50 08:30:00 01:48:00 10:18:00 00:55:00 11:13:00 01:03:00 12:16:00 01:56:00 14:12:00 00:59:00 15:11:00 01:28:04 16:39:04 08:09:04
15 55 Linda Morgan F 08:30:00 01:40:00 10:10:00 00:49:00 10:59:00 01:01:00 12:00:00 02:28:00 14:28:00 00:54:00 15:22:00 01:20:11 16:42:11 08:12:11
15 64 Thomas Storey M 08:30:00 01:40:00 10:10:00 00:49:00 10:59:00 01:01:00 12:00:00 02:28:00 14:28:00 00:54:00 15:22:00 01:20:11 16:42:11 08:12:11
17 57 Colm O Cofaigh MV50 08:30:00 01:54:00 10:24:00 01:04:00 11:28:00 01:05:00 12:33:00 02:04:00 14:37:00 00:59:00 15:36:00 01:26:27 17:02:27 08:32:27
18 58 Katie Poulter F 08:30:00 02:16:00 10:46:00 01:22:00 12:08:00 01:02:00 13:10:00 01:45:00 14:55:00 01:01:00 15:56:00 01:18:55 17:14:55 08:44:55
19 60 Jennifer Shaw F 08:30:00 01:54:00 10:24:00 01:06:00 11:30:00 01:10:00 12:40:00 02:06:00 14:46:00 01:01:00 15:47:00 01:33:50 17:20:50 08:50:50
19 63 Tom Stewart M 08:30:00 01:54:00 10:24:00 01:06:00 11:30:00 01:10:00 12:40:00 02:06:00 14:46:00 01:01:00 15:47:00 01:33:50 17:20:50 08:50:50
21 53 Duncan Marsh MV50 08:30:00 02:03:00 10:33:00 01:06:00 11:39:00 01:17:00 12:56:00 02:06:00 15:02:00 01:12:00 16:14:00 01:31:15 17:45:15 09:15:15
22 52 David Leslie MV50 06:30:00 02:29:00 08:59:00 01:01:00 10:00:00 01:21:00 11:21:00 02:19:00 13:40:00 01:02:00 14:42:00 01:26:18 16:08:18 09:38:18
22 66 Elizabeth Walker F 06:30:00 02:29:00 08:59:00 01:01:00 10:00:00 01:21:00 11:21:00 02:19:00 13:40:00 01:02:00 14:42:00 01:26:18 16:08:18 09:38:18
24 50 Charlotte Jones F 08:30:00 02:16:00 10:46:00 01:14:00 12:00:00 01:40:00 13:40:00 02:18:00 15:58:00 01:32:00 17:30:00 01:36:19 19:06:19 10:36:19
24 62 Fiona Smith F 08:30:00 02:17:00 10:47:00 01:13:00 12:00:00 01:40:00 13:40:00 02:18:00 15:58:00 01:32:00 17:30:00 01:36:19 19:06:19 10:36:19
27 48 Phil Hammond MV50 08:30:00 02:45:00 11:15:00 01:27:00 12:42:00 01:37:00 14:19:00 03:01:00 17:20:00 01:25:00 18:45:00 02:08:45 20:53:45 12:23:45
26 500 Stuart Black SWEEP 08:30:00 02:46:00 11:16:00 01:40:00 12:56:00 01:23:00 14:19:00 03:01:00 17:20:00 01:25:00 18:45:00 02:08:50 20:53:50 12:23:50
DNF 44 Jodie Bennett F 08:30:00 02:16:00 10:46:00

20 MILE RESULTS

Start CP1 – Weecher Start – CP1 CP2 – Ilkley Moor CP1 – CP2 CP3 Menston CP3 – FIN Finish Time Taken
POS # Name Class
1 94 Andy Sumner MV50 08:40 10:13:00 01:33:00 11:02:00 00:52:00 11:54:00 00:27:35 12:21:35 03:41:35
2 86 Conor Forster M 08:40 10:18:00 01:38:00 11:07:00 00:58:00 12:05:00 00:43:47 12:48:47 04:08:47
3 85 David Botterill M 08:40 10:22:00 01:42:00 11:16:00 00:56:00 12:12:00 00:50:15 13:02:15 04:22:15
4 87 Martin Gebbett MV50 08:40 10:33:00 01:53:00 11:33:00 01:12:00 12:45:00 00:55:27 13:40:27 05:00:27
5 95 Sophie Tuley F 08:40 10:42:00 02:02:00 11:51:00 01:19:00 13:10:00 00:52:12 14:02:12 05:22:12
5 81 Rebekah Ahmadi F 08:40 10:43:00 02:03:00 11:51:00 01:20:00 13:11:00 00:51:12 14:02:12 05:22:12
7 90 Laurence Hill M 08:40 10:52:00 02:12:00 12:07:00 01:28:00 13:35:00 01:25:05 15:00:05 06:20:05
8 92 Simon Jones M 08:40 11:02:00 02:22:00 12:15:00 01:25:00 13:40:00 01:20:08 15:00:08 06:20:08
9 88 Richard Giles M 08:40 10:57:00 02:17:00 12:15:00 01:32:00 13:47:00 01:20:13 15:07:13 06:27:13
10 93 Lee Shephard MV50 08:40 10:57:00 02:17:00 12:15:00 01:32:00 13:47:00 01:20:14 15:07:14 06:27:14
11 96 Dave Welby M 08:40 10:57:00 02:17:00 12:15:00 01:32:00 13:47:00 01:20:15 15:07:15 06:27:15
12 82 Brian Aspin MV50 08:40 11:10:00 02:30:00 12:36:00 01:46:00 14:22:00 01:06:22 15:28:22 06:48:22
12 83 Pam Baird FV50 08:40 11:10:00 02:30:00 12:36:00 01:46:00 14:22:00 01:06:22 15:28:22 06:48:22
15 89 Ian Handley MV50 08:40 11:18:00 02:38:00 12:56:00 01:38:00 14:34:00 01:16:00 15:50:00 07:10:00
14 500 Ian Grimsey SWEEP 08:40 11:19:00 02:39:00 12:56:00 01:39:00 14:35:00 01:16:00 15:51:00 07:11:00
84 Andrew Bayly RET CP1 08:40 10:49:00 02:09:00