Short Circuit 2017 Results

Pos Name Club Class Time Pts
1 Craig Pritchard Skyrac AC M 05:18:33 150
2 Neal Edmondson Horsforth Harriers M 05:20:09 149
3 Adam Rhodes M 05:26:16 148
4 Will Jones M 06:03:30 147
4 Robert Smith M 06:03:30 147
6 Gary Dale Hyde village striders MV50 06:21:20 145
7 Hailey Fletcher F 06:33:45 144
8 Eddie Fletcher Keswick AC M 06:33:46 143
9 Dan Stone Rothwell & District Harrs M 06:42:20 142
10 Liga Magdalenka-Keen Chapel Allerton Runners F 06:43:38 141
11 Hadrian Knight Rothwell & District Harrs M 06:49:35 140
12 James Cook Nidd Valley Road Runs M 06:50:33 139
13 Ian Winstanley Trawden AC MV50 06:53:07 138
14 Paul McGough Rothwell & District Harriers M 07:02:57 137
15 Jill Holt Ripon Runners FV50 07:02:58 136
16 Matthew Holt M 07:02:59 135
17 Simon Bourke MV50 07:03:40 134
18 Jack Rose Hyde Park Harriers M 07:13:54 133
19 Nicola Forwood Hyde Park Harriers F 07:13:55 132
20 Richard Whitaker 100 Marathon Club M 07:20:08 131
21 Gemma Gilbert Ipswich JAFFA RC F 07:29:09 130
22 Mark Helliwell M 07:29:10 129
23 Terry Tillotson Rothwell & District Harrs M 07:40:28 128
24 Euan Clark M 07:48:02 127
25 Collette Flaherty St. Helens Sutton AC F 08:03:22 126
26 Helen Clayman F 08:04:20 125
27 Katie Whitehouse F 08:04:21 124
28 Caroline Rainbow F 08:11:47 123
28 Seher Akarsu Gateshead Harriers & AC F 08:11:47 122
30 Tracey Barker F 08:11:50 121
31 Matt Gibson M 08:11:51 120
32 Neil Douthwaite Crook & District AC M 08:23:13 119
33 Gareth Birkbeck Vegan runners M 08:31:25 118
34 Phil Hammond Hyde Park Harriers MV50 08:31:26 117
35 Jorge Clavjo Wolds Veteran RC MV50 08:32:00 116
36 Vanessa Ford Skipton AC F 08:33:41 115
36 Emma Young F 08:38:41 115
38 Susan Hutchinson F 08:38:42 113
39 Stephen Hutchinson Horsforth Harriers MV50 08:38:43 112
40 Andrea Bowen Wetherby Runners F 08:47:18 111
Matthew Hargraves Crook & District AC M 10:15:00 110
Clare Rose Crook & District AC F 10:15:00 110
SW Matt Armstrong Hyde Park Harriers M 10:15:00 110
SW Simon Franklin Horsforth Fellandale MV50 10:15:00 110
Craig Wilkinson Blackburn Road Runners M RET4 90
Linda Morgan F RET CC 83
Thomas Storey M RET CC 83
Natalie Clark Pickering RC F 68