Nidderdale Way 2020 Results

.

108 Miles Double Loop
1 James Ellis MV50 27:45:00
2 Imtiaz Ilahi MV50 34:59:57
Stephen Dillon MV50 Ret 80 miles
82 Miles Loop and a Half
1 Dave Reynier M 24:20:11
Chris Thain M Retired 54 Miles
Igs Robun M Retired 54 Miles
54 Miles Full Loop
1 Jonathan Young M 09:22:35
2 Dan Miller M 10:46:12
3 Phil Whitham MV50 10:56:52
4 Adam Marchant M 11:05:03
5 Dean Thompson M 11:10:22
6 Andrew Humphries M 11:12:08
7 John Firth M 11:32:44
8 Graham Molyneux MV50 11:42:55
9 Mark Thompson M 11:47:27
10 Daniel Thompson M 11:47:30
11 Rick Clark MV50 11:48:35
12 John Levesconte M 11:50:51
13 Chris Thain M 13:00:32
14 David George MV50 13:01:34
15 Grant Smalley M 13:10:26
16 Stephen Ball MV50 13:17:20
17 Adam Nodwell M 13:34:17
18 Lindsay Haynes F 13:44:39
19 Matthew Kennington MV50 13:44:41
20 Annette Clarke FV50 14:01:56
21 David Thompson MV50 14:01:58
22 Wayne Avery M 14:09:23
23 Rachel Hewitt F 14:22:21
24 Stephen Taylor MV50 14:35:57
25 Phil Hutchinson M 14:36:56
26 Helen Clayman FV50 14:40:05
27 Igs Robun M 14:43:53
28 Kevin Limon MV50 14:47:58
29 Simon Bourke MV50 14:54:06
30 Stephen Dillon MV50 15:00:44
31 Richard Lawton MV50 15:03:28
32 Stephane Legendre M 15:14:08
33 Matthew Gibson M 15:26:44
34 Michael Kendall MV50 15:40:24
35 Matthew Fitch M 16:03:44
36 Ian France MV50 16:17:58
37 Euan Wrigglesworth M 16:24:20
38 Rachel Rogers F 18:19:17
39 Pam Baird FV50 18:19:17
40 Adam Fixter MV50 18:26:11
41 Fiona Hill F 18:51:11
Ian Winstanley MV50 RET – CP6 (40 Miles)
28 Miles Half Loop
1 Max Rusby M 04:05:56
2 Stephen Kirk M 04:25:10
3 Ben Shacklock M 04:32:30
4 James Hartley M 04:35:26
5 Jeff Belt MV50 04:53:23
6 Matthew Wilkinson M 04:58:12
7 Ewan Kirk M 05:05:10
8 Edward Powell M 05:06:39
9 Jeanette Whitham F 05:28:35
20 Louise Carter F 06:39:45
20 Richard Whitaker M 06:39:45
10 Jessica Jones F 05:40:54
10 Garth De Roux M 05:40:54
12 Ian Sanderson M 06:09:20
13 Stephen Dixon MV50 06:14:40
14 Andy Pickering MV50 06:16:16
15 Helen Moorse F 06:18:31
16 Philippa Wilkinson F 06:19:17
17 Nick Summerton M 06:28:05
18 Liga Magdalenoka-Keen F 06:33:03
19 Stephen Headley MV50 06:37:39
22 Clare Canty F 06:45:05
23 Jenny Wyles FV50 06:45:07
24 Ken Wyles MV50 06:45:07
25 David Coulthard MV50 06:55:32
26 Ian Taylor M 06:57:20
26 Rick Bennett MV50 06:57:20
28 Jack Bulmer M 06:59:54
28 Richard Bulmer MV50 06:59:54
30 Helen Schofield F 07:03:27
31 Jonathan Steele M 07:26:30
32 Joanne Goldsmith F 07:28:18
32 Pamela Costello FV50 07:28:18
34 Bryn Hoyle M 07:50:18
35 Lisa Burgess F 07:55:18
36 Shirley Steele FV50 08:01:20
37 Sharon Lazenby F 08:03:04
38 David Spillett M 08:14:20
39 Paul Holt M 11:21:01
39 David Sargeson M 11:21:01