A Bridge Too Far Results – 2019

First Name Last Name Time Distance Points Class
1 Ian Livesey 05:06:58 60km 160 M 1st M
2 Craig Pritchard 05:41:15 60km 159 M 2nd M
3 Stephen Kirk 05:42:10 60km 158 M 3rd M
4 Sophie Mullins 05:42:14 60km 157 F 1st F
5 Charmaine Horsfall 05:50:47 60km 156 F 2nd F
6 Ben Shacklock 05:58:40 60km 155 M
7 Mark Chryssanthou 06:15:47 60km 154 M
8 Paul Sutherns 06:43:20 60km 153 M
9 Christopher Bell 06:46:58 60km 152 M
10 Neil Musgrove 06:52:39 60km 151 M
11 Rebecca Johnson 06:53:42 60km 150 F 3rd F
12 Paul Long 06:53:43 60km 149 M
13 Scott Kelly 06:59:18 60km 148 MV50 1st MV50
14 Jon Dixon 07:05:12 60km 147 M
15 Patrick Bean 07:06:05 60km 146 MV50 2nd MV50
16 Jared Dalby 07:37:43 60km 145 M
17 Kelly Ford 07:43:17 60km 141 F
18 Michael Tasseron 07:46:35 60km 144 M
19 John Levesconte 07:47:52 60km 143 M
20 David Coulthard 07:48:02 60km 142 MV50 3rd MV50
21 Mark Clegg 07:50:09 60km 140 M
22 Matthew Gibson 07:53:30 60km 139 M
23 Steff Quinn 07:55:15 60km 138 MV50
24 Simon Bourke 08:08:19 60km 137 MV50
25 Ian Winstanley 08:17:48 60km 136 MV50
26 Hallam Parsons 08:19:12 60km 135 M
27 Raymond Leonard 08:21:19 60km 134 M
28 Andrew Bayly 08:21:56 60km 133 MV50
29 John Harpham 08:23:17 60km 132 M
30 Kevin Limon 08:24:19 60km 131 MV50
31 James Cook 08:28:40 60km 130 MV50
32 Cathy Howell 08:28:52 60km 129 F
33 Michael Salmon 08:36:04 60km 128 MV50
34 Linda Webb 08:36:15 60km 127 FV50 1st FV50
35 Helen Clayman 08:36:16 60km 126 FV50 2nd FV50
36 Martin Scott 09:02:27 60km 125 MV50
37 Kim Roden 09:03:50 60km 123 F
38 Caroline Rainbow 09:03:53 60km 122 F
39 Chris Petch 09:03:55 60km 124 M
40 Tim Maitland 09:19:18 60km 121 MV50
41 Pam Baird 09:30:18 60km 120 FV50
42 Grant Smalley 09:30:45 60km 119 M
43 Chris Jackson 09:51:59 60km 118 M
44 Steven Core 09:52:01 60km 107 M
45 Adam Rhodes 05:24:38 50km 106 M
46 Joe Butler 06:03:01 50km 105 M
47 John Pratt 06:50:29 50km 104 M
48 Tom Stewart 07:12:07 50km 103 M
49 Katie Whitehouse 07:14:41 50km 102 F
50 Ian Stewart 07:39:10 50km 101 MV50
51 Nigel Whelan 07:54:06 50km 100 MV50
52 Mia Steele 07:54:07 50km 99 F
53 Paul Holt 07:57:59 50km 98 M
54 Rachel Rogers 08:19:30 50km 97 F
55 Phil Hammond 08:23:07 50km 96 MV50
56 Gareth Birbeck 08:23:41 50km 95 M
57 Andrea N Bowen 08:26:07 50km 94 F
58 Beverley Corner 08:54:39 50km 93 FV50
59 Nicola Hearn 08:45:40 50km 92 F
60 Nicola Morris 11:03:15 50km 91 FV50
61 Darren Hopkinson RET CP8 45km 85 M
61 David Amers RET CP8 45km 85 M
61 James Chappell RET CP8 45km 85 M
61 Ron Leary RET CP8 45km 85 MV50
65 Claire Senior RET CP 6 31km 67 F
66 Andrea Bowen SW 28km 63 F
66 Vanessa Ford SW 28km 63 F