A Bridge Too Far Results – 2018

A BRIDGE TOO FAR 60km
NAME CLASS CLUB TIME POINTS
1 David Stoneman M Skyrac Athletic Club 05:53:29 160
2 Mark Chryssanthou M 06:34:28 159
3 Emma Lavelle-Wood F Kirkstall Harriers 06:41:30 158
4 Emma Wilkins F Baildon Runners 06:49:33 157
5 Angela Reid F North Ayrshire Athletics Club 07:00:14 156
6 Gary Dale MV50 Hyde Village Striders 07:00:15 155
7 William Woodhead M Airecentre Pacers RC 07:03:51 154
8 Stephen Kirk M City of York AC 07:03:52 153
9 Adam Wall M 07:07:09 152
10 Alexander Nancolas M Valley Striders AC 07:10:04 151
11 James Nettleton M 07:17:14 150
12 James Ellis MV50 07:18:17 149
13 Vincent Baker M Steel City Striders RC 07:22:27 148
14 Neil Musgrove M Selby Striders 07:25:20 147
15 Jo Taylor F Steel City Striders RC 07:29:10 146
16 Caroline Turner F 07:33:44 145
17 Timothy Brayshaw M Ilkley Harriers AC 07:33:45 144
18 Margarita Grigoriadi F Vegan Runners UK 07:35:01 143
19 Matthew Armstrong M Hyde Park Harriers 07:35:33 142
20 David Hoban M 07:45:35 141
21 Jamie Owen M 07:50:40 140
22 Steven Garlick MV50 VocaLink Running Club 08:06:37 139
23 Sian Davies F Rothwell & District Harriers 08:20:49 138
24 Terry Tillotson M Rothwell & District Harriers 08:20:50 137
25 Hadrian Knight M Rothwell & District Harriers 08:21:15 136
26 James Cook MV50 Nidd Valley Road Runners 08:30:34 135
27 Russell Cox M 08:44:06 134
28 Linda Morgan F 08:45:24 133
29 Thomas Storey M 08:45:25 132
30 Helen Clayman F No club – unaffiliated 08:46:43 131
31 Paul Richardson M 08:46:44 130
32 Gavin Birkett M Airecentre Pacers RC 08:52:39 129
33 Pam Baird FV50 The Irregulars LDWA 09:02:35 128
34 Nikki Chamberlain F Knutsford Tri Club 09:03:00 127
35 James Holman MV50 09:03:01 126
36 Chris Petch M 09:21:33 125
37 Collette Flaherty F St Helens Sutton AC 09:23:23 124
38 Marina McCallum F 09:23:25 123
39 Tom Stewart M Unattached 09:52:49 122
40 Dee Bouderba FV50 York Postal Harriers 09:52:50 121
41 Gareth Birbeck M Vegan Runners UK 09:58:45 120
42 Phil Hammond MV50 Hyde Park Harriers 10:00:17 119
43 John Hussey MV50 Valley Striders AC 10:09:23 118
44 Claire Senior F Valley Striders AC 10:09:25 117
45 Vanessa Ford F Skipton AC 11:00:00 116
A BRIDGE TOO FAR 50km
46 Adam Ridley M 06:05:33 105
47 Ged Futter M Baildon Runners 06:46:30 104
48 Richard Walker MV50 06:46:33 103
49 Sarah Goddard F Craven Energy 07:02:39 102
50 Paul Bennett M Unattached 07:02:40 101
51 Craig Atkinson M 08:15:56 100
52 Natalie Clark F Pickering Running Club 09:05:56 99
Scott Kelly MV50 Wakefield Triathlon Club SWEEP 86
Simon Williams M VocaLink Running Club RET Thruscross 83
Steve Roberts MV50 Stepping Stone Striders RET CP5 79
Gareth Driffill M City of Hull AC RET CP3 68
Jessica Walker F RET CP3 68