A Short Circuit 2019 Results

1 Nick Leigh M 04:42:40
2 Charlie Binns M 04:44:05
3 Andrew Worster M 04:45:15
4 Joshua Mitchell M 04:50:05
5 Alastair Murray M 05:01:25
6 Ben Sheppard M 05:01:45
7 Chris Shannon M 05:07:20
8 Ben Beaumont M 05:15:06
9 Stephen Kirk M 05:21:30
10 James Wright M 05:27:10
11 Stephen Holdcroft M 05:27:12
12 Aaron Frazer M 05:31:05
13 Sam Tansley M 05:35:15
14 Simon Jones MV50 05:36:25
15 Greg Smith M 05:37:10
16 Steve Rhodes MV50 05:40:30
17 Patrick Speirs M 05:40:35
18 Ross Ashmore M 05:49:15
19 Tommy Trees M 05:53:35
20 Neil Musgrove M 06:00:15
21 Robert Smith M 06:08:25
22 Ashok Gurung M 06:11:25
23 Hem Rana M 06:11:40
24 Alice Kershaw F 06:12:50
25 Peter Walmsley M 06:13:00
26 Matthew Holt M 06:14:50
27 Andrew Byram M 06:15:00
27 Paul Elsley M 06:15:00
29 Nicola Soraghan F 06:15:30
30 Russell Brooks MV50 06:16:50
31 Dom Garvey MV50 06:20:10
32 Thomas Dransfield M 06:23:40
32 Seb Munday M 06:23:40
34 Adam Nodwell M 06:24:10
35 Oli Street M 06:27:30
36 James Ellis MV50 06:27:50
37 Stuart Proctor MV50 06:29:00
38 Louise Mort F 06:30:40
39 Caroline Thomas F 06:31:45
40 John Levesconte M 06:33:20
41 Scott Kelly MV50 06:37:10
42 Wayne Avery M 06:38:00
43 Ben Barker M 06:38:50
44 Robert Whitaker M 06:41:10
45 Gabriel Adams M 06:41:20
46 Kate Briggs F 06:41:23
47 Matthew Armstrong M 06:41:30
48 Chin Yong M 06:41:50
49 Vicky Miller F 06:46:30
50 Richard Whitaker M 06:47:10
50 Ian Winstanley MV50 06:47:10
52 Emily Gudgeon F 06:47:20
53 Joe Paxton M 06:47:30
54 Denise McGeachy F 06:52:00
55 Steff Quinn MV50 06:53:10
56 Shaun Western MV50 06:53:20
57 Clint Hall M 06:59:50
58 Shaneen Platten F 07:05:30
58 Steve Platten M 07:05:30
60 Chris Kirton M 07:07:15
64 Kelly Ford F 07:08:50
65 Tamara Weatherhead FV50 07:09:40
66 Neil Charlton M 07:11:50
67 Ganga Limbu M 07:11:40
61 Dave Reynier M 07:11:50
61 Jonathan Iqbal Robun M 07:11:50
68 Helen Clayman FV50 07:12:00
63 Jill Shakespeare F 07:12:10
69 Matthew Gibson M 07:18:00
69 Kevin Limon MV50 07:18:00
71 Hadrian Knight M 07:19:40
72 Jonathan Heavens M 07:20:40
73 Joseph Tabberer M 07:21:20
74 David Coulthard MV50 07:22:00
75 Matthew Slingsby MV50 07:23:10
76 Terry Tillotson M 07:24:00
76 Dorota Zapal M 07:24:00
78 Kim Ashworth F 07:28:20
79 Graham North M 07:33:30
80 Chris Jones M 07:35:20
81 Christopher Beattie MV50 07:36:40
82 Collette Flaherty F 07:38:40
83 Paul Calderbank MV50 07:44:30
84 Grant Smalley M 07:46:50
85 Russell Naylor M 07:55:20
86 Katie Poulter F 07:57:50
87 Gareth Harland M 08:10:40
87 Christopher Stanhope MV50 08:10:40
89 Brenda Elsley F 08:19:00
90 Mark Buskwood MV50 08:28:30
90 Thomas Lawcock M 08:28:30
90 Roz Massey F 08:28:30
93 Chris Petch M 08:33:20
93 Caroline Rainbow F 08:33:20
95 Christopher Hillam M 08:39:10
95 Peter Wilson MV50 08:39:10
97 Pam Baird FV50 08:49:10
97 Kirsty Breaks-Holdsworth F 08:49:10
97 David Holdsworth M 08:49:10
100 Gavin Dobson M 08:50:50
100 Ryan Holden M 08:50:50
102 Ty Mckeown MV50 09:12:50
103 Mark Limon MV50 09:22:00
104 Mick Davidson MV50 09:46:30
105 Daniel Birkbeck M 09:55:20
105 Louise Holmes F 09:55:20
107 Gary Lewin MV50 09:58:20
108 Phil Hammond MV50 10:06:50
Darren Lambert MV50 SWEEP
Shona Haydon F RET CP5
Vanessa Ford F SWEEP
Nicholas Leathley MV50 RET CP 3